District Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
John Marcus Superintendent of Schools 781-344-4000 ext. 51232
Mary Shea Executive Secretary to the Superintendent
Jonathan Ford Deputy Superintendent 781-344-4000 ext. 51229
Rita Peixinho Administrative Secretary to the Deputy Superintendent
Laura Bushlow Administrative Secretary 781-344-4000 ext. 51276
Joyce Husseini Director of Maintenance and Operations
Leanne Kerman Administrative Secretary to the Director of Maintenance and Operations 781-344-4000 ext. 51227
Kathleen Piatelli School Business Manager 781-344-4000 ext. 51228
Bruce Jackman Truancy Officer
Lindsay Bonda School Resource Officer / Stoughton Police Department
Sheanna Isabel School Resource Officer / Stoughton Police Department
Jeanne Ostroff Community Relations Specialist 781-344-4000 ext. 7366
Business Office
Name Title Phone
Kathleen Piatelli School Business Manager 781-344-4000 ext. 51228
Kulnathee Ifill Payroll Specialist 781-344-4000 ext. 51237
Rose Antonelli Human Resources Specialist 781-344-4000 ext. 51247
Community Relations
Name Title Phone
Jeanne Ostroff Community Relations Specialist (781) 344-4000 ext.7366
Curriculum
Name Title
Eileen Sprague PK-5 Humanities Curriculum Administrative Supervisor
Ashley Goldstein 6-12 Humanities Curriculum Administrative Supervisor
Diane McDonough PK-5 STEM Curriculum Administrative Supervisor
Brian Scanlan 6-12 STEM Curriculum Administrative Supervisor
Curriculum
Name Title
Diane McDonough PK-5 STEM Curriculum Administrative Supervisor
Extended School Year
Name Title
Lynda Feeney Data and Extended Learning Time Specialist
Facilities
Name Title Phone
Joyce Husseini Director of Maintenance and Operations
Leanne Kerman Administrative Secretary to the Director of Maintenance and Operations 781-344-4000 ext. 51227
Food Services
Name Title
Edward Gilbert Director of Food Services
Leona Hojlo Office Assistant
Health Services
Name Title Phone
Danielle Gallan, BSN, RN Supervisor of Health Services 781-344-4000 Ext. 51264
Suzanne Barrett, BSN, RN Stoughton High School Nurse 781-344-7001 Ext. 2131
Susan McDonnell, BSN, RN, NCSN O’Donnell Middle School Nurse 781-344-7002 Ext. 6162
Jennifer Slade, BSN, RN Dawe School Nurse 781-344-7007 Ext. 2
Mary Quinn, MEd, BSN, RN Gibbons School Nurse 781-344-7008 Ext. 2
Theresa Staulo, BSN, RN Hansen School Nurse 781-344-7006 Ext. 2
Donna Kaplan, Med, BSN, RN South School Nurse 781-344-7004 Ext. 2
Joanne Sousa, Med, BSN, RN Wilkins School Nurse 781-344-7005 Ext. 2
Noelia Woodward, BSN, RN Jones School Nurse 781-344-7003 Ext. 2
Parent Engagement
Name Title
Jeff Wolff Parent Engagement Coordinator
Kathryn Billo Gibbons and Hansen Parent Liaison
Carolyn Curtis-Mahoney Dawe and South Parent Liaison
Patty LaCivita OMS and SHS Parent Liaison
Alicia Rinaldi Jones and Wilkins Parent Liaison
ParentChild+
Name Title
Maryann Dawson Parent-Child Home Program Coordinator
Joan Quigley Parent-Child Home Program Liaison
Kathryn Billo Home Visitor
Carolyn Curtis-Mahoney Dawe and South Parent Liaison
Beth Smith Home Visitor
Special Education
Name Title
Carolan Sampson Administrator of Special Education
Amy Saraiva Assistant Administrator of Special Education
Rita Abourjaily Administrative Clerks and Secretaries
Karen Altwein Administrative Clerks and Secretaries
Geraldine Ward Administrative Clerks and Secretaries
Stoughton Special Education Parent Advisory Council (SSEPAC)
Name Title Phone
Carolyn Campbell President (781) 344-6714
Technology
Name Title
Ryan McGee Director of Information Technology
Rob King Deputy Administrator of Technology
Dianne Dolan Data Management
Robert Dexter Information Technology Technician
Keith Nance Information Technology Technician
Anthony Phippen Information Technology Technician